Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 (DVD)

Other Marketplace Price: $18.99Sale Price:$9.49

1 in stock

Ask a Question

SKU: dvd-movie-media-79 Categories: , , Tag: Condition: New
Item is New Stock.
Shipping US
FREE SHIPPING

FREE Shipping!

Shipping US
Expedited 2-3 Day

US Shipping: $14.99 Unlimited Items.

Shipping
Canada

Canada Shipping: Flat $34.99.
Note: Additional Duties and/or Taxes May be Required Upon Delivery in Your Country.

Shipping Int'l Standard

International Shipping: $64.99 Worldwide.
Note: Additional Duties and/or Taxes May be Required Upon Delivery in Your Country.

Shipping
Local Pick Up

FREE Local Pick Up in Store

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 (DVD)
Recording Studio:‎ Warner Bros.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 is a 2011 fantasy film directed by David Yates and distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures. It is the second of two cinematic parts based on J. K. Rowling s 2007 novel of the same name and the eighth and final instalment in the Harry Potter film series. It was written by Steve Kloves and produced by David Heyman, David Barron, and Rowling. The story continues to follow Harry Potter s quest to find and destroy Lord Voldemort s Horcruxes in order to stop him once and for all.

The film stars an ensemble cast consisting of Daniel Radcliffe as Harry Potter, and Rupert Grint and Emma Watson as Harry s best friends, Ron Weasley and Hermione Granger, alongside Helena Bonham Carter, Robbie Coltrane, Ralph Fiennes, Michael Gambon, John Hurt, Jason Isaacs, Kelly MacDonald, Gary Oldman, Alan Rickman, Maggie Smith, and David Thewlis. Principal photography began on 19 February 2009, and was completed on 12 June 2010, with reshoots taking place in December 2010.

Part 2 was released in 2D, 3-D and IMAX cinemas worldwide from 13 to 15 July 2011, and is the only Harry Potter film to be released in 3-D. The film was a commercial success and one of the best-reviewed films of 2011, earning praise for the acting, Yates s direction, musical score, visual effects, cinematography, action sequences, and satisfying conclusion of the saga. At the box office, Part 2 claimed the worldwide opening weekend record, earning $483.2 million, as well as setting opening day and opening weekend records in various countries. Part 2 grossed over $1.3 billion worldwide and became the third-highest-grossing film, as well as the highest-grossing film of 2011. It is currently the highest-grossing film in the Harry Potter series, as well as in the Wizarding World franchise, and the ninth film to gross over $1 billion. It is also the highest-grossing film ever released by Warner Bros. The film won several awards and was nominated for many more, including three nominations at the 84th Academy Awards for Best Art Direction, Best Makeup and Best Visual Effects.

The Blu-ray and DVD sets were released on 11 November 2011 in the United States and on 2 December 2011 in the United Kingdom. The film was also released in the Harry Potter: Complete 8-Film Collection box set on DVD and Blu-ray, which included all eight films and new special features. Part 1 and Part 2 were released as a combo pack on DVD and Blu-ray on 11 November 2011 in Canada.

Condition

New

Publisher
Rating MPA

PG-13

Recording Length

130 minutes

Recording Studio

‎ Warner Bros.

Format

DVD

Amazon ASIN

? B001UV4XIS

UPC / EAN

883929140459

Year

2011

ReleaseDate

2011-07-15

RuntimeMins

130

RuntimeStr

2h 10min

Awards

Top rated movie #183 , Nominated for 3 Oscars, 46 wins & 94 nominations total

Directors

David Yates

Writers

Steve Kloves, J.K. Rowling

Stars

Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint

Produced by

David Barron, Debbi Bossi, Roy Button, David Heyman, Tim Lewis, J.K. Rowling, John Trehy, Lionel Wigram

Music by

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by

Eduardo Serra

Film Editing by

Mark Day

Casting By

Fiona Weir

Production Design by

Stuart Craig

Art Direction by

Andrew Ackland-Snow, Mark Bartholomew, Alastair Bullock, Peter Dorme, Martin Foley, Kate Grimble, Nicholas Henderson, Christian Huband, Molly Hughes, Neil Lamont, Hattie Storey, Gary Tomkins, Ashley Winter

Set Decoration by

Stephenie McMillan

Costume Design by

Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Natalie Abizadeh, Francesco Alberico, Jessica Alexander, Sarita Allison, Tamar Aviv, Elle Baird, Victoria Bancroft, Lisa Carracedo Barbet, Nikki Belding, Ricci-Lee Berry, Brian Best, Emma Brassfield, Jessica Brooks, Phoebe Brown, Amanda Burns, Amy Byrne, Tilly Calder, Anita Casali, Louise Coles, Mark Coulier, Pollyanna Coxon-Smith, Francesca Crowder, Louise Day, Elisabetta De Leonardis, Gemma De Vecchi, Nathaniel De Lineadeus, Tanya Dennis, Sarah Downes, Jenna Roseanne Drew, Nick Dudman, Hannah Eccleston, Hannah Edwards, Amy Elliot, Emma Faulkes, Rita Fekete, Darlene Forrester, Katy Fray, Dan Frye, Charmaine Fuller, Thea Fuller, Faye Garland, Richard Glass, Pamela Goldammer, Barrie Gower, Claire Green, Jo Grover, Aline Hafezi, Hilary Haines, Jenny Harling, Shaune Harrison, Fay Hatzius, Charlotte Hayward, Jennifer Hegarty, Catherine Heys, Belinda Hodson, Victoria Holt, Kati Hood, Jill Hornby, Stephanie Hovette, Selen Hurer, Beth Hyland, Giacomo Iovino, Duncan Jarman, Martine Jones, Amanda Knight, Sophia Knight, John Lambert, Agnes Legere, Elizabeth Lewis, Ken Lintott, Jane Logan, Göran Lundström, Chris Lyons, Kristyan Mallett, Nadine Mann, Raj Mariathason, Waldo Mason, Claire Matthews, Esteban Mendoza, Tina Jane Moore, Stephen Murphy, Chloe Muton-Phillips, Jessica Needham, Sharon Nicholas, Barney Nikolic, Matthew O Toole, Sunita Parmar, Katie Pattenden, Lisa Pemberton, Liz Phillips, Gemma Richardson, Adrian Rigby, Amy Rogers, Charlotte Rogers, Stephen Rose, Alex Rouse, Helen Rowe, Jutta Russell, Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore, Jörn Seifert, Emma J. Slater, Sophie Slotover, Tracy Smith, Kristie Southcott, Rachael Speke, Nadia Stacey, Lisa Tomblin, Annie Townsend, Luca Vannella, Lauge Voigt, Jade Watkins, Eloise Waymouth, Sarah Weatherburn, Josh Weston, Julia Wilson, Faye Windridge, Pippa Woods, Evie Wray, Wakana Yoshihara, George Alahouzos, Sylvia Atkins, Clare Le Vesconte, Nikita Rae, Julie Wright

Production Management

Bill Daly, Simon Emanuel, Monica Hada, Tim Lewis, Russell Lodge, Olivia Lyne, Patrick Murphy, Katie Reynolds

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tom Browne, Rob Burgess, Glen Carroll, Jamie Christopher, Arabella Constance-Churcher, Ben Dixon, Rachael Fullerton, Dominic Fysh, Stewart Hamilton, Nick Heckstall-Smith, Chaz Johnson, Ray Kenny, Andy Madden, Ali Morris, James Parry, David Pearce, Jane Ryan, Matthew Sharp, Amy Stares, Vaughn Stein, Emma Stokes, Greg Tynan, Stephen Woolfenden, Eileen Yip

Art Department

Sophie Allen, Christopher Arnold, Martin Asbury, Thomas Ball, François Baranger, Dave Bartlett, Pierre Bohanna, Alex Bowens, Adam Brockbank, Martin Brown, Mark Buck, Laurence Burns, Jack Candy-Kemp, Paul Catling, Andy Challis, Paul Cheesman, Dean Coldham, Deano Harry Coldham, Kelvin Cook, Matt Cooke, Jim Cornish, Sarah Elizabeth Daily, Amanda Dazely, Julia Dehoff, Peter Dorme, Sally Dray, Jack Dudman, Marcus Ehren, Neil Ellis, Jordana Finkel, Stephen Forrest-Smith, Lydia Fry, Philippe Gaulier, Ida Bo Geisler, Liam Georgensen, Gary Goble, Emilio Gonzalez, Rosie Goodwin, Daniel Handley, Gary Handley, Toby Hawkes, Paul J. Hayes, Victoria Hayes, Paul Hearn, Terry Heggarty, Nicholas Henderson, David Hodges, Andrew Hodgson, Clive Ingleton, Jodie Jackman, Nicky Kaill, Matthew Kerly, Ashley Lamont, Samuel Leake, Eduardo Lima, Gerald Linnane, Katie Lodge, Joanna Maeva, Peter Mann, Zoe Marsden, Christian McDonald, Peter McKinstry, Lucinda McLean, Duncan McNeil, Ossie Merchant, Sonny Merchant, Catriona Meridew, Stuart Meridew, David Merryweather, Eva Miller, Micky Mills, Miraphora Mina, MinaLima, Joe Monks, Martin Moran, Steven Morris, Ian Murray, Sophie Neil, Andrew Palmer, Amanda Pettett, Andrew Proctor, George Pugh, Carla Rennie-Nash, Oliver Roberts, Elicia Scales, Adam Shepherdly, Christian Short, Ryan Sinnott, Alex Smith, Molly Sole, William Stickley, Lucinda Sturgis, Lottie Sveaas, Stephen Swain, Ed Symon, Griff Tapper, Craig Tarry, Gregor Telfer, Jason Torbett, Emma Vane, Ketan Waikar, Lauren Wakefield, Matt Walker, Jake Wells, David Wescott, Paul Wescott, Jamie White, Barry Wilkinson, Ben Wilkinson, Buddie Wilkinson, Harley Wilkinson, Simon Wilkinson, Marcus Williams, Paul Williams, Paul Williams, Andrew Williamson, Ashley Winter, Dorrie Young, Yasmin Alvarez, Alexios Chrysikos, Stephen Pearton, Alexander Williams

Sound Department

Dafydd Archard, Orin Beaton, Rachel Boot, Peter Burgis, John Casali, Curt Cash, Nick Del-Molino, Andie Derrick, Simon Diggins, Gary Dodkin, Mike Dowson, Thomas Fennell, Michael Fentum, Samir Foco, Glen Gathard, Dominic Gibbs, Nick Gillett, Peter Gleaves, Alistair Hawkins, Stuart Hilliker, Leigh Humberdross, Rob Killick, Laurent Kossayan, Nick Kray, Daniel Laurie, Jed Loughran, Richard Lovell, Mitch Low, James Mather, Markus Moll, Chris Murphy, Luke O Connell, Jordan O Neill, Kevin Penney, Becki Ponting, Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Adam Scrivener, James Shannon, Lee Sharp, Andy Stallabrass, Jason Stevens, Vanesa Lorena Tate, Derek Trigg, Roland Voglaire, Stuart Wilson, Howard Bevan, Michael Brigman, Jonathan Hardy, Jerome McCann, Sal Ojeda, Sreejesh, Jules Woods

Special Effects by

Michael Ash, Norman Baillie, Helena Brackley, Jonathan Bullock, Trevor Butterfield, Lucy Darkness, Andrew Ellinas, Ricky Farns, Nick Finlayson, Luke Fisher, Mark Haddenham, Steve Hamilton, Matthew Harlow, Simon Hewitt, Charlie Hounslow, Stephen Hutchinson, Fisher Jack, Ivan Manzella, Doug McCarthy, Noah Meddings, Luke Murphy, Ingrid Parkes, Ken Pearce, Alan Perez, Sam Perez, John Pilgrim, Savaliya Rahul, Martin Rezard, John Richardson, Marcus Richardson, Bryony Rumble, Leon Smikle, Phoebe Tait, Kevin Welch, Kevin Wescott, James Willis, Matt Wood

Visual Effects by

Tony Abejuro, Lucile Abiven, Darrell Abney, Gokcer Adli, Nidhi Agarwal, Rohit Agarwal, Ritesh Aggarwal, Laide Agunbiade, Shane Aherne, Zohaib Ahsan, Juan Antonio Alamo, Holly Aldersley, Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski, Laia Alomar, Jordan Alphonso, Holli Alvarado, Terence Alvares, Tony Ambles, Joan Amer, Paul Amiras, Ron R. Anantavara, Etienne Andlau, Edward Andrews, Nigel Ankers, Christopher Anthony, Christopher Antoniou, Roger Apolinar, Paul Arion, Spencer Armajo, Jörundur Rafn Arnarson, Gabriel Arnold, Vaughn Arnup, Tricia Henry Ashford, Ambrish Ashish, Mathieu Assemat, Myles Asseter, Tony Atherton, Davey Atkinson, Nicholas Atkinson, Jonathan Attenborough, Jim Aupperle, Guray Ayaokur, Adam Azmy, Nithin Babu, Navid Bagherzadeh, Jörg Baier, Keziah Bailey, Negin Bairami, Radoslav Bakalov, Michael Baker, Richard Baker, P. Balaji, Balakrishnan, Mahesh Balakrishnan, Priyanka Balasubramanian, Valdimar Baldvinsson, Daniel Baldwin, Jon Baldwin, Sanjay Baliga, Luke Ballard, Jesse Balodis, Subhrojyoti Banerjee, George Barbour, Adam Barnett, Patrick Barrett, Hernan Barros, Dan Bartolucci, Sam Bassett, Claudio Bassi, Travis Baumann, Ines Baumgartner, Bob Baxter, Robin Beard, Nicolas Beaufays, Paul F. Becker, Stuart Becker, Michael Becki, Robert Beckwith, Lizi Bedford, Leah Beevers, Dila Beksac, Adrian Bell, Katie Bell, Paula Bell, Richard A.M. Bell, Gregory Bellis, Chris Bending, Richard Bendo, Michele Benigna, Frank Benton, Prabir Bera, Gloria Bernabeu, Jan Berner, Jeremy Berruel, Sam Berry, Melissa Best, Ediga c Bharath, Sourajit Bhattacharya, Arwinder Singh Bhurji, Chase Bickel, Khandu Bidkar, Luke Bigley, Muhittin Bilginer, Bineesh, Kanishk Deb Biswas, Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Poulsen, Brad Blackbourn, Peter Blackburn, Michael Blain, Gerald Blaise, Vincent Blin, Andrej Blom, Julian Bloomfield, Joel Bodin, Stacey Boiselle, Julien Bolbach, Axel Bonami, Anto Bond, Cyrille Bonjean, Daniel Booty, Parismita Borah, Nicolas Borens, Michael Borhi, Lucie Bories, Mark Bortolotto, Sudeepto Bose, Jonathan Bot, Guy Botham, Zakaria Boumediane, Virginie Bourdin, Scott Bourne, Damien Bouvier, David A.T. Bowman, Paul Boyd, James Braid, Franz Brandstaetter, Kane Brassington, Sheldon Brathwaite, Benjamin Bratt, Michael Brazelton, Ben Breckenridge, Dan Breckwoldt, Jared Brient, Daniel Briney, Matthew Bristowe, Jonathan Brouillat, Zack Broussard, Ben Brown, Kari Brown, Robin T. Brown, Nik Brownlee, Edward Brugge, Stuart Bruzek, Rob Bryson, Marc Brzezicki, Izet Buco, Lukasz Bukowiecki, Matthew Bullock, Andrew Bunday, Jordan Burbank, Nicole Burch, Simon Burchell, Kate Burgess, Patrick Michael Burke, Tim Burke, Richard Burnside, Julian Burt, Henry Bush, Greg Butler, Roisin Byrne, Nathaniel Caauwe, Andrew Cadey, Howard R. Campbell, Kevin Campbell, Georgia Cano, Keanan Cantrell, Pete Capelluto, Rhodem Regner Capilla, Tim Caplan, Francesco Capone, Marco Carboni, Helen Carr, James Carson, Montana Casey, Tom Castellani, Elohim Cervantes Tampus, Kamelia Chabane, Philip Chacko, Anthony Chadwick, Ian Chaffardet, Aleksandar Chalyovski, Maria Chamberlain, Chase Champagne, Adrian Chan, Manjoe Chan, Ashish Chandok, Malavika Chandrakanth, Anoop Chandran, Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran, Jerly Chang, Thom Chang, Paul Chapman, Matthieu Chardonnet, Sayan Chattopadhyay, Satyendra Chaturvedi, Uriel Chavez, Fiona Chilton, Daniel Chirwa, Navin Chitta, Jeremy Cho, Nicolas Chombart, Charles Chorein, Tim Chou, YouJin Choung, Michael Christophersson, Benjamin Chrysler, Mei Chu, Daniel Chung, Martin Ciastko, Mike Cisneros, Edith Clara, Kirsty Clark, Craig Clarke, Trent Claus, Jeff Clifford, Anita Clipston, Roberto Clochiatti, Alex Coble, Riccardo Coccia, Isabel Cody, Json Cole, Esme Coleman, Ross Colgan, Paul Connaughton, Michael Connor, Tristan Connors, Paolo Consorti, Traian Constantinescu, Kingsley Cook, Ian Cope, Dan Copping, Simon Corbaux, Sam Corcoran, Will Correia, Francesco Cosatti, Zoe Cousins, Cleber Coutinho, Mitch Crease, Anna Creasy, Sarah Cripps, Chris Crowell, John Cruise, James Cundill, Eoghan Cunneen, Anthony D Agostino, Nick Dacey, Aimee Dadswell, Rif Dagher, Ingrid-Elin Dahl-Olsen, Oliver Dale, Michaela Danby, Nicola Danese, Francesca Dare, Edward L. Dark, Christopher Davies, Michael Davies, Adam Davis, Amy Davis, Samual Dawes, Graham Day, Mark Day, Aurore de Blois, Alan De Castro, Florent de La Taille, Ana Claudia De Modesti, Júlio Cesar de Modesti, Samadrita Deb, Sharma Deep, Christopher DeFaria, Zelko Dejanovic, Jorge del Valle, Jake Delaney, Nicolas Delbecq, Kevin Delee, Caroline Delen, Stanley A. Dellimore, Sarah Delucchi, Alan Denton, Steven Denyer, Jason DeParis, Del DePierro, Gordan Derbogosijan, Dani Devereux, Ciaran Devine, Thomas Devorsine, Beth Dewhirst, Fabrice Di Cicco, Sandro Di Segni, Julien Dias, Darren Ray J. Diaz, Craig Dibble, Sylvan Dieckmann, Victor DiMichina, Chloe Do, Komal Dogra, Kaori Doi, Ferran Domenech, Faith Domingo, Est Donnelly, Greg Dora, Alana Douglas, Tom Dow, Christopher Downs, Markus Drayss, Lucy Drewett, Andrey Drogobetski, Luke Drummond, Patricio Ducaud, Julien Ducenne, Christophe Duflaut, Alejandro Dumas, Lorna Dumba, Ashley-Martin Dunn, Ryan Dutour, Thomas Dyg, Kishan E. Chandran, Bruno Ebe, Carl Edlund, Gracie Edscer, Lola Edun, David Edwards, Kaley Edwards, Richard Edwards, Dadi Einarsson, Zahraa El Tatari, David Elices, Karen Elliott, Jane Ellis, Stephen Ellis, Chris Elmer, Stephen Elson, Dan Elvins, Robin Emerson, Andrew Emmerson, Zsuzsanna Erdei, Airyque Ervin, Csaba László Eröss, Jérome Escobar, Daniel Evans, Jo-Ann Evans, Michele Fabbro, Péter Farkas, Daniele Federico, Amy Felce, Fathima Feminò, Bruno Fernandes, Tito Fernandes, Via Fernandez, Via Fernandez, Dominique Fiore, Igor Fiorentini, Greg Fisher, Jack Fisher, Jay Fleming, Joss Flores, Brad Floyd, John Follmer, Adam Folse, David Forsbrey, Q Fortier, James Foster, Matt Fox, Zack Fox, Page Frakes, Boominathan Frances, Wes Franklin, Jordan Freda, Lachlan French, Miles Friedman, Jeremy Fries, Sarah Fuller, Amy Furey, Laetitia Gabrielli, Jigesh Gajjar, Aron Galabuzi, Murray Gale, Javier Gallego, Edwin Gamez, Mayur Gangasagar, Subbulakshmi Ganthimathinathan, Juan Edgardo Garcia, Benn Garnish, Caroline Garrett, Adam Gascoyne, Sarah Gatefield, Nikos Gatos, Robert Geisler, Marco Genovesi, Jack George, Saneesh George, Clement Gerard, Nikhil Ghoorbin, Kunal Ghosh Dastider, Jackson Gichuki, Walter Gilbert, Safiya Gili, Ivan Girard, Matthew Glen, Frederikke Glick, Melissa Goddard, Steven Godfrey, Erick Godreau, Jitesh Gohil, Rui Gomes, Lisa Gonzalez, Kyle Goodsell, Zachary Goodson, Azzard Gordon, Mark Gostlow, Andrew Gough, A.B. Govardhan, Sofus Graae, Charlotte Gray, Luke Gray, Robert Grbevski, Aoife Greenham, Gavin Gregory, Donald Gremillion II, Dave Griffiths, Jeff Grigsby, Chloe Grysole, Natalia Gubareva, Scott Gudahl, Omar Gudjonsson, Diego Guerrero, Rajan Gulati, Vinod Gundre, Ben Gunsberger, Dong Guo, Sirish Babu Gurrala, Carl Guyenette, Amélie Guyot, Gil Hacco, Crystal Hadcroft, Jason Hadley, Venetia Hadley, Lee Hahn, Bruno Hajnal, Jerry Hall, Luan Hall, Robert J. Hall, Chris M. Halstead, Paul Haman, Joseph Hamdorf, Raphael Hamm, Adam Hammond, Fay Hancocks, Sam Hanover, Kristina Marie Hansen, Pete Hanson, Ryu Harada, Michael Harden, Kayleigh Harding, Will Hardwick, Mark Harmon, Brandon Harr, Jason Harris, Ben Harrison, Claire Harrison, Gavin Harrison, Mark Harrison, Will Harrower, Chris Hart, Simon Haslett, Andy Hass, Arnaud Havart, Michael Havart, Steve Hawken, Ed Hawkins, James Hays III, Adam Hazard, Karsten Hecker, Oliver Heinrich, Nicole Hekel, Richard Helliwell, Kieron Helsdon, Rachael Hender, Julio Del Rio Hernandez, Joshua Herrig, Laurent Herveic, Rebecca Heskes, Jan Heusler, Sara Hilmarsdóttir, Sean Hince, Cristian Hinz, Martin Hjalmarsson, Thomas Rotohiko Hobman, Tom Hocking, Victoria Hodson, Dylan Holden, Rebecca Holdstock, Duncan Holland, Tim Holleyman, Rudi Holzapfel, Jason Horley, Russell Horth, Ben Houston, Julian Howard, Ritchie Hoyle, Jack Hughes, Álex Huguet, Antony Hunt, Jess Hunt, Matthew Hunt, Robert Husted, Julian Hutchens, Louise Hutchinson, Michael Illingworth, Nicholas Illingworth, Chris Ingersoll, Laura Ingram, Amanda Instone, Jonna Isotalus, Velichko Ivanov, Albena Ivanova, Christopher Ivins, Lakshmi J.K., Matt Jacobs, Vahram Jacobs, Marius Andre Jacobsen, Aanand Jadhav, Prashant Jadhav, Gemma James, Suzanne Jandu, Jason Paul Jansky, Christopher Jaques, Christopher Jarvis, Daniel Jeantou, Sivaprakash Jeevanantham, Nathan Jennings, Hanjoo Jeong, Chris Jestico, Olivier Jezequel, Adam Jhani-Stephens, Zhi Jin, Helen Johnson, Ross Johnson, Christopher Django Johnston, Ingrid Johnston, Keith Jones, Marc Jones, Owen Jones, Simon P. Jones, Philip Joslin, Alroy Jovi, Nicolas Joyen-Conseil, Jason Jue, Kirk Jung, Sarah Juniper, Dinesh K. Bishnoi, Rajesh Kumar K.V., Theivendran Kabelan, Christian Kaestner, Pratik Kalani, Noushad Kallingal, Jeffrey Kalmus, Barry Kane, Mel Kangleon, Jeevith Kanth, Ranajoy Kar, Per Karefelt, Michael Karp, Alban Kasikci, John Kay, Mohsin Kazi, Jacob Kebodeaux, James D. Kelly, John Kelly, Kat Kelly, Matt Kelly, Stephanie C. Kelly, Jeremy Kelly-Bakker, Henry Kemplen, Lim Ken, Abbie Kennedy, David Kenneth, Annabelle Kent, Nicolas Kermel, Alex Kerridge, Bernhard Kerschbaumer, Aslam Khader Hayath, Asim Khan, Sevendalino Khay, Atul Khurana, Elaine Kieran, John Kilshaw, Erin Eunsung Kim, Hong Kim, SeungJang Jack Kim, Tom Kimberley, Andy Kind, Noah Klabunde, Niels Kleinheinz, Dominik Klotz, Daniel Kmet, Dorian Knapp, Jonathan Knight, Marcin Kolendo, Lev Kolobov, Rohit Korgaonkar, Lars Kramer, Richard Kratt, Benjamin Krebs, Andreas Krein, Michal Kriukow, Mark Kronstein, Morgan Krutz, Jola Kudela, Swapnil Kulkarni, Vikram Kulkarni, Sujay Kumar G., Rajnish Kumar, Amit George Kuruvilla, George Kyparissous, Leandre Lagrange, Sean Lahiff, Sabine Laimer, Erran Lake, Toby Langley, Cam Langs, Douglas Larmour, Greg LaSalle, Lorenzo Lavatelli, Aaron M. Lawn, Stafford Lawrence, Isaac Layish, Guillaume Le Gouez, Michael F. Le, Tracey Leadbetter, Aaron Lear, Rick Leary, Daniel Leatherdale, Florent Lebrun, Youen Leclerc, Adrian Lee, Key Hyung Lee, Ming-Chia Lee, Robbie Lee, Steven Lees-Smith, Max Leonard, Philippe Leprince, Jean-François Leroux, Benoit Leveau, Julien Leveugle, Julian Levi, Michael Levine, Riley Liao, David Lieberman, Anu Liikkanen, Scott Lissard, Jules Lister, Steven Lloyd, Zachary Lo, Jacqueline Lockley, Keir Longden, Luciano Lopes, Einer Lopez, Gabriel Lopez, Lydia Lopez-Arteaga, Beatriz Lorenzo, Ashley Losada, Charlotte Loughnane, Steven Lovell, Leah Low, Rosella Lucherino, Sophie Luto, Michael Lyle, Jamie Madill, Arman Mafi, Kevin Mah, Raj Mahendran, Liam Major, Daniel Malig, Jay Mallet, Shivam Mallick, Finbar Mallon, Brian Malmstrom, Rajesh Manayil, Mariana Mandelli, Christina Mandia, Manikandan, Govindan Manivannan, Virgil Manning, Thomas Mansencal, Laura Marcato, Mitchell Marciales, Sophie Marfleet, Giorgio Marino, Anthony Mariya, Eric Marko, Filipe Marques, Lilly Heart Marriott, Christopher Marshall, Nick Marshall, Mel Martin, Neil Martin, Will Martindale, Fran Martinez, Jérôme Martinez, Abner Marín, Stephen Mascarenhas, Daniel Maskit, Dan Mason, Shawn Mason, Francisco Massanet, Rachel Matchett, Jenna Mateo, Sean Mathiesen, Javad Matoorian-Pour, Karin Mattsson, David Mayhew, Alan McCabe, Peregrine McCafferty, Marianne McCarney, Jason McDonald, Ben McEwan, Jonathan Mcfall, Marlin McGlone, Ian McGonigal, Scott McInnes, Ray McIntyre Jr., Chris McLaughlin, Fiona McLean, Rick McMahon, James McPherson, Dan McRae, Paul McWilliams, Antonio Meazzini, Alex Meddick, Greg Meeres-Young, Gurel Mehmet, Jignesh Mehta, Sagar Mehta, Tobias Meier, Abigail Mendoza, Charlotte Merrill, Károly Mesterházy, Andre Metello, Ellie Meure, Dennis Michel, Ellen E. Miki, Michael Milano, Mark Millena, Marzena Milowska, Giacomo Mineo, Carlos Miras Sepulveda, Sangita Mistry, Tamara Mitchell, John Moffatt, Buhas Mohammedunny P., Vikram Mohan, Farhad Mohasseb, Young Joon Mok, Stephen Molyneaux, Dele Momoh, Oliver Money, Massoud Ollie Monsef, Olivier Montero, Fernanda Moreno, Louis Morgan, Michael Morley, Stephen Moros, Dafydd Morris, Giuseppe Motta, Brad Moylan, Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina, Prasenjit Mukherjee, Chris Mulcaster, James Mulholland, Bradley Mullennix, Christopher Mullins, Norah Mulroney, Adriano Mulè, Katy Mummery, Atyeb Muneer, Brian Murphy, Shane Murphy, Sandra Murta, Jesh Krishna Murthy, Dominica Myles, Ross Nakamura, Jeff Nakao, Nandhakishore, Anita Naufal, Evgueni Naverniouk, Gregory Nazarian, Leo Neelands, Devesh Neema, Ryan Neff, Marlene Nehls, Shaan Nelson, Paul Nendick, Geng Tong Neo, Mervyn New, Stephen Newbold, Alana Newell, Elliot Newman, Stella Hui Sze Ng, Antony Nguyen, Habib Niazi, Dillan Nicholls, Carlos-Christian Nickel, Luke Niejadlik, Timo-Pekko Nieminen, Tiziano Niero, John Niforos, Jamie Niman, Nirshid, Madhok Nisha, Thomas Nittmann, James Noorani, Victor Norberg, Fredrik Nordbeck, Kevin Norris, Emma Norton, Marion Nove-Josserand, Brian Nugent, Dameon O Boyle, Barry O Brien, Diarmaid O Connor, Tom O Flaherty, Jim O Hagan, Cian O Laoi, Noel O Malley, Conor O Mara, Timothy P. O Shea, Conrad Olson, Robert Olsson, Alban Orlhiac, Elaine Ormes, Nathan Ortiz, Sam Osborne, Valerio Oss, Matthew Ovens, Manish Pachauri, Sharon Packer, Prashant M. Padol, Premamurti Paetsch, Daniel Painter, Chris Paizis, Amanda Pamela, Guo Kun Pan, Suresh Pandi, Blaise Panfalone, Gurpreet Singh Pannu, Zissis Papatzikis, Alexandra Papavramides, Priyank Parekh, James Parente, Puja Parikh, Emanuele Paris, Adam Parker, Clark Parkhurst, Jim Parsons, Steve Parsons, Lawrence Pasion, Kartik Rajul Patel, Nikul Patel, Radhika Patel, Vishal Patel, Bhushan Patil, Yadnyesh Patil, John A. Patterson, Aragon Pawson, Christopher Payne, Eloise Rachael Payne, Simon Payne, Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen, Justin Peer, Laurie Pellard, Cecile Peltier, Eric Peltier, Anshul Pendse, Caleb Pennypacker, Miriam Pepper-Parsons, Enrico Perei, Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira, Nuno Nisa Pereira, Jonathan Perez, Victor Perez, Menelaos Peristeridis, Angelo Perrotta, Josh Peterson, Matteo Petricone, Daniel Pettipher, Sean Pfeiffer, Andy Phillips, Brad Phillips, Kate Phillips, Rob Pieke, Kevin Pierce, Nick Pill, Michael Pilling, Jorge Pimentel, James Pina, Andrew Pinson, George Plakides, Ed Plant, Marine Poirson, Jason Pomerantz, Pietro Ponti, Lee Chan Popo, Kate Porter, Tim Pounds-Cornish, Donna Poynton, Ashvini R. Prabhu, Kumar Praveen, Rajasekar Prince, Richard Pring, Emily Probert, Jean-Colas Prunier, Ramprasad Puli, James Purdy, Ryan Purnell, Katherine Pursey, Eugene Purugganan, Sonny Pye, Simon Pynn, Maickel Quinet, Simon Rafin, Søren Ragsdale, Shahriar Rahman, Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna, Velmurugan Rajamani, Komal Rajput, Vikas Rajput, Ludovic Ramisandraina, Nick Rampling, Rebecca Ramsey, Mayec Rancel, Eliza Pelham Randall, Ambrish Rangan, Jennah Rasmussen, Satish Ratakonda, Ankitsingh Rathor, Ravindra Singh Rathore, Daniel Rauchwerger, Dipak Raval, Julien Record, Satya Reddy, Pratik Redkar, Cory Redmond, Richard R. Reed, Sam Reed, Tom Reed, Siân Rees, Julia Reinhard, Kristian Rejek, Mike Rhone, Marc Rice, Tania Richard, Jason Richardson, Rob Richardson, Dean Richichi, Rob Ride, Chad Ridgeway, Martin Riedel, Christopher Riemann, Jordi Riera, Viktor Rietveld, Rory Riggins, Laszlo Rikker, Adriano Rinaldi, Wesley Roberts, Andy Robinson, Philip J. Robinson, Brian Rogers, Suresh Rohit, Gal Roiter, Daniel Roizman, Austin Ronald, Charles Rose, Tara Roseblade, Gavin Round, Julien Rousseau, Isabelle Rousselle, Craig Rowe, Trevor Rowland, Tumi Rufai, Rosi Ruiz, Karl Rumpf, Katya Ruslanova, Leigh Russell, Timothy Russell, James Rustad, Andrey Ryabovichev, Sajeev Sadanandan, Stephanie Saillard, Florian Salanova, Rhys Salcombe, Miguel A. Salek, Sam Salek, Avi Salem, Bhushan Salgaonkar, Alessandro Salis, Matthew Salisbury, Peter Salter, Sean Samuels, Olov Samuelsson, Steven Sandles, Jim Sandys, Mohan Sangeeth, Sable Sanjiv, Sribalaji Santharam, B.S. Rajkumar Sapate, Kyri Saphiris, Swapnil Sargade, Tarkan Sarim, Aniruddha Satam, Harshad Sawant, Geoff Sayer, Sabrina Scalfari, Lena Scanlan, William Schaeffer, Matthias Scharfenberg, Jeremy Schichtel, Jordan Schilling, David Schnee, David Schrijn, Julie Schultz, Jamie Schumacher, Tom Schwarz, Michele Sciolette, Paul Scott, Simon Scott, Andy Scrase, Alexander Seaman, Robert Seaton, Pedro Seixas, Debapriya Senanayak, Felix Serwir, Nidhi Seth, Gianfranco Sgura, Aatesh Shah, Swati Shamsundar Malu, Steven Shapiro, Michael Sharck, Maryam Sharifi, Rahul Sharma, Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Sushant Sharma, Chris Shaw, Matthew Shaw, Steve Shearston, Rushikesh Shelar, Sanket Shembekar, Ceylan Shevket, Swain Shiv, Avdesh Shukla, Davide Sibilia, Prasanna Siddharthan, Dominic Sidoli, Brian Silva, Joseph Silva, Martin Simcock, Scott Simmons, Christian Simon, Keith D. Simpson, Bruno Simões, Scott Singer, Chandan Singh, Nitin Singh, Tj Singh, Akhauri P. Sinha, Philip Sisk, John Sissen, Karl Sisson, Jacob Slutsky, Anton Smit, Dane Allan Smith, Jeremy Smith, Sarah Smith, Shane Smith, Jean-David Solon, Jeremy Son, Na Song, Ryan Soule, Roy Soumyadipta, Henry South, Danny Southard, Chris Soyer, John C. Sparks, Reina Sparks, Eliot Speed, Jeff Speetjens, Michael Spitzmiller, Elliot Staker, Stephanie Jean Staunton, Richard Stay, Jim Steel, Petter Steen, Martin Stegmayer, Kasy Stein, Noga Alon Stein, Mark Stepanek, Laurence Stern, Andy Stevens, Charlie Stewart, Michele Stocco, Shelby Stong, Sheldon Stopsack, Sean Stranks, Grant Street, David Philip Stripinis, Maria Stroka, Mary Stroumpouli, Mirek Suchomel, Aline Sudbrack, David Sullivan, Vinayaga Sundar, Fredrik Sundqvist, Richard Surridge, Tammy Sutton, Simon Hjalti Sverrisson, Alexander Swann, Philip Swart, Makana Sylva, Nicholas Symons, Peter Szewczyk, Albert Szostkiewicz, Jeremy Séguin, Heiko Sülberg, Ronald Tacsion, Jibraan Taimuri, Neil Russell Tan, Olcun Tan, Sahil Tandial, Jm Tangsoc, Thomas Tannenberger, Ruggero Taschini, Michael Taylor, Paul Taylor, Michelle Teefey-Lee, Harihar Thaker, Sawan Thakrar, Damien Thaller, Olivier Thibaut, Joseph Thomas M., Ben Thomas, Chris Thomas, Promod Thomas, Andrew K. Thompson, Nick Thompson, Stephen Thornhill, Samantha Thrupp, Richard Thwaites, Andrew E. Tilles, Ashley Tilley, Raymond Tjernstrom, Marie Tollec, Helder Tomas, Christian Tomikowski, Chris Tomkins, Mark Tompkins, Alexander Toms, Josselin Tonnellier, Elena Topouzoglou, Oscar Tornincasa, James Tottman, Will Towle, Patrick Trahan, Iva Trajkovic, Sanju Travis, Shreedhra Trehan, Vipin Tripathi, Shannon Triplett, Christine Troianello, Chia-Chi Tseng, Eric Tsui, James Turner, Jonathan Turner, Niki Turpin, Barry R. Tuttle, Matthew Twyford, Kat Tysoe, Yuki Uehara, Chris Ung, Jon Uriarte, Nilesh Uttarwar, Gnanasundaram Vadivel, Pan Vafeiadis, Arturs Vaitilavics, Janis Vaitilavics, Mauricio Valderrama, Jonny Vale, Gianfranco Valle, Vladimir Valovic, Leigh van der Byl, Jozef van Eenbergen, Courtney Vanderslice, Robert Vanderstelt, Jayme Vandusen, Cameron VanHook, Carol VanHook, Mohit Varde, Sherin Varghese, Vasantharajan.g.d, Gianluca Vatinno, Frederick B. Vega, Sebastien Veilleux, Venkatakrishnan, Damodaran Venkatesan, Arpita Venugopal, Aurelio x. Vera Jr., Jeanette Vera, Monica Verdu, Felipe Verdugo, David Vickery, Jesse Vickery, Duarte Victorino, Sarah D. Vigil, Nisha Vijayan, Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin, Johan Vikstrom, Dani Villalba, Anthony Vingas, Radu Vintila, Keven Viragh-Begert, Gopalarathinam Viswanathan, Marion Voignier, Carlo Volpati, Holger Voss, Kenneth Voss, Victor Wagner, Maggie Walby, Nathan Walster, Karen Wand, Tim Warnock, Andy Warren, Thomas Warrender, Malcolm Watts, Jeremy Webber, Candice Weber, Ollie Weigall, Diana Marie Wells, Glenn Wells, Jason Wen, Holly Wenger, Daniel Wennerholm, Neil West, Kyle Wetton, Andrew Wheater, Vaughn White, James Whitlam, Todd Widup, Ruth Wiegand, Aaron Wiesinger, Matthew Wigg, Ross Lee Wilkinson, William Marshall Wilkinson, Tammy Willbourne, Amielia Williams, Edson Williams, Ben Wilson, Chris Wilson, Kirsty Wilson, Blake Winder, Oliver Winwood, Martin Wiseman, David B. Wolgemuth II, Ammann Christine Wong, Annie V. Wong, Graham Wood, Max Wood, Rory Woodford, Keith Woodhams, Alan Woods, Michael Wortmann, Sammy Wu, Saxson Xavier, Gee Xiong, Sunil Kumar Yadav, Reza Ghulam Yahya, Zhou Yan, Alvin Yap, Aviv Yaron, Jeremy Yeo-Khoo, Richard Yeomans, Benjamin James Ying, Fabien Yorgandjian, Leanne Young, Olly Young, Rowan Young, Tim Young, Victoria Albanese Young, Cobol Yu, Borislava Zahova, Alessandro Zanforlin, Luca Zappala, Jennie Zeiher, Dan Zelcs, Mohand Zennadi, Ian Abbott, Kanika Andrew, Rajesh Babu, Heath Baker, Keith Barton, Amy Besate, Magno Borgo, Dhiraj Brahma, Tasha Brotherton, Ethan Casper, Max Jin Yaw Chan, Christopher Chen, Christopher Collis, Rob Delicata, Karthik Kumar Durairaj, Debarghya Dutta, Rob Geddes, Eduardo Gonçalves, Katie Goodwin, Adam Gritt, Jessica Grzech, Emmanuel Guevarra, Simon Herden, Kay Hoddy, Chris Holmes, Susan Immonen, Prerana Jaiswal, Colin Jenken, Marek Jezo, Uday Joshi, Nirmal Kumar, Nicholas Lambert, Tze Ken Lim, Chris Liu, Taz Lodder, Rajavel Loganathan, Armando Lombardo, Russell MacKenzie, Lou Mancilla, Bhogle Mandar, Douglas McHale, Christophe Meslin, Mujammil Mulla, Nicole Nagata, Phil Outen, Daniel Powter, Mark Prusten, Shane Rabey, Balaji Ramakrishna, Vaishali Rana, Paulo Rego, Ron Rhee, Rajat Roy, Fredrik Rönnvall, Ray Scalice, Arun Sharma, Sarabjeet Singh, Gaurav Sutar, Thomas Sydnor, David Tesch, Nick Thyssen, Nick van Diem, Vanessa Velasquez, Helga Victoria, Johan Walfridson, J. Thomas Wilson, Cao Ye, Edward Paul Yu

Stunts

Lucy Allen, Mark Archer, Cane Armitage, Nina Armstrong, Gary Arthurs, Martin Bayfield, Richard Bradshaw, Adam Brashaw, Greg Burridge, Nellie Burroughes, Michael Byrch, Marvin Campbell, Annabel Canaven, Marc Cass, Nick Chopping, Jonathan Cohen, Talila Craig, Sam Creed, David Cronnelly, Graeme Crowther, Clive Curtis, Matt Da Silva, Nicholas Daines, Ray De-Haan, Sam Dent, Jim Dowdall, Richard Dwyer, Tracey Eddon, Jamie Edgell, Rick English, Bradley Farmer, Dave Fisher, Elaine Ford, Pete Ford, Amanda Foster, Grace Franzl, Sarah Franzl, Aldonio Danny Freitas, Jade Gordon, James Grogan, Richard Hammatt, Bobby Holland Hanton, Rhys Henson, Jeremy Hill, Nick Hobbs, David Holmes, Jamie Hull, Rob Hunt, Eunice Huthart, Rob Inch, Hannah Jones, Ian Kay, Tolga Kenan, Paul Kennington, Martin Klebba, Anthony Knight, Cristian Knight, Paul Kulik, Mike Lambert, Bryn Lawrence, Derek Lea, Maurice Lee, Nicholas Lewis, Ian Longstaff, Paul Lowe, Tony Lucken, Russell MacLeod, Marc Mailley, Kai Martin, Tina Maskell, Kim McGarrity, Juliet McGill, Nick McKinless, Jo McLaren, Andy Merchant, Peter Miles, Lee Millham, Jamie Millington, Sian Milne, Mark Mottram, Rory Mulroe, Daniel Naprous, Ryan Newberry, David Newton, Brian Nickels, James O Donnell, Ian Pead, Justin Pearson, Peter Pedrero, Andy Pilgrim, Chris Pollard, Mike Potter, Greg Powell, Tilly Powell, Dominic Preece, Kierron Quest, Alison Ryan, Gordon Seed, Marcus Shakesheff, John Sharpe, Curtis Rowland Small, C.C. Smiff, Helen Steinway Bailey, Matthew Stirling, Ryan Stuart, Mens-Sana Tamakloe, David Tanner, Rocky Taylor, Roy Taylor, Arran Topham, Tony Van Silva, Andy Wareham, Calvin Warrington-Heasman, Marlow Warrington-Mattei, Reg Wayment, Bill Weston, Jason White, Peter White, Joanna Whitney, Maxine Whittaker, Simon Whyman, Martin Wilde, Donna Williams, Lewis Young, Bruce Cain, Steve Emerson, Rowley Irlam

Camera and Electrical Department

Jonathan Ames, Dave Armstrong, Kenneth Atherfold, Marc Atherfold, Sophie Baggaley, Darren Bailey, Sebastian Barraclough, Anthony Benjamin, Alfie Biddle, Ashley Bond, Dave Brennan, Mike Brewster, Bob Bridges, Stuart Bridges, Don Brown, Fred Brown, Jaap Buitendijk, Joe Buxton, Chris Clarke, Charley Cox, Dean Crawford, David Cross, Adam Dale, Rana Darwish, Robert Dibble, Graham Driscoll, Billy Dunn, Paul Edwards, Jonathan England, Chuck Finch, Wick Finch, Will Finch, Jack Flemming, Luke Andrew Haddock, Stacey Hancox, Krystof Hansbury, Phill Hardy, Dan Hartley, Des Hills, Darren Holland, Andy Hopkins, Sam Horsefield, Stuart Hurley, Aaron Keating, Lizzie Kelly, Mike King, Wayne King, Lee Knight, Chris Knoll, Mark Laidlaw, Brad Larner, Adam Lee, Paul Legall, Oliver Loncraine, Mark Looker, Susan MacDonald, Ewan MacFarlane, David Mackie, Vince McGahon, Christopher TJ McGuire, Ray Meere, Billy Merrell, Richard Merrell, Nic Milner, David Morgan, Tim Morris, Andy Mountain, Spencer Murray, Ron Nicholls, Tom O Sullivan, Scott Parker, Gary Parnham, Kelly Paul, David Pearce, Steve Petrie, Steve Powton, Mike Proudfoot, Miles Proudfoot, Marek Radolf, Dave Ridout, Jack Ridout, David Rist, Thomas Royal, Richard B. Shean, Ian Sinfield, Robert Skinner, Tony Skinner, Ross Slater, Mario Spanna, Edward Squires, Stefan Stankowski, James Starr, Tom Taylor, Andy Thomson, Kes Thornley, Neil Tomlin, Alf Tramontin, Tom Wade, Gavin Weatherall, Michael White, Ben Wilson, Steve Wood, Charlie Woodburn, David Worley, Sally Wright, John Bailie, Martin Frederic, Larry Hurt, Taskin Kenan

Animation Department

Stewart Alves, David Armitage, Terence Bannon, Nacho Barahona, Philip Barnard, Dan Blacker, Steve James Brown, Tony Castro, Paul Claessens, David Crispino, Brecht Debaene, Upinder Dhaliwal, Anouchka Farrenc, Samy Fecih, Julien Fourvel, Benn Garnish, Yannick Honore, James Humphries, Stephen Jolley, Mark Kennedy, Daniel Kmet, Paul Lada, Gábor Lendvai, Chris Lentz, Ted Lister, Jackey Mishra, Tamas Molnar, Olivier Montero, Christopher Mullins, Mike Paech, Savaliya Rahul, Fanny Roche, Liam Russell, Ricardo Silva, Joe Smith, Richard Spriggs, George Varettas

Casting Department

Brendan Donnison, Ruth Key, Chuck Douglas

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Chloe Aubry, Cathryn Avison, Sue Bradbear, Kaniez Braganza, Anthony Brookman, Mauricio Carneiro, Sue Casey, Kasia Chojnowska, Rachel Chrisp, Paul Colford, Lorraine Cooksley, Lee Croucher, Maria D Agostino, Richard Davies, Fleur Enderberg, Berel-Anne Evans, Charlotte Finlay, Ian Foweraker, Rose Goodhart, Shelley Hazell, Imogen Hose, Andrew Hunt, Helen Jerome, Vivienne Jones, Samantha Keeble, Sam Keyte, Stephen Kill, Oliver Koumbas, Sophie Lambe, Aimee Lisby, Catherine Lovett, Susan MacKenzie, Sharon McCormack, David McLaughlin, Martin McShane, Sanaz Missaghian, Neil Murphy, Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze, Shirley Nevin, Caroline Nicholls-Weston, Linda O Reilly, Yvonne Otzen, Gary Page, Harriet Parry, Stephanie Paul, Kerstin Petersson, Michelle Philo, Amy Pollitt, Gemma Rasmussen, Louise Roach, Katie Robinson, Lisa Robinson, Christof Roche-Gordon, Sunny Rowley, Naomi Rush, Timothy Shanahan, Lucilla Simbari, Susan Smith, Eleanor Spalding, Rupert Steggle, Barbara Sweryda, Ian Tatton, Aaron Timperley, Jo Van Schuppen, Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys, Cristy Watson, Emily-Rose Yiaxis, Clare Banet, Helen Beasley

Editorial Department

Cherri Arpino, Kate Baird, Susan Bliss, Hermione Byrt, Vikram Dharankar, Peter Doyle, Alex Fenn, Greg Fisher, Sam Girdler, Helen Glover, Adam Gough, Suraj Gunjal, Edward Hobson, Risto Jankkila, Henry Kemplen, Philip Kloss, Grace Lan, Olli Leppänen, Priyal Mahadik, Neelkanth Mapara, George Mitchell, Nadia Naimi, Gemma Nicholson, Steve O Leary, Sachin Patidar, Myles Robey, Girish Takle, Vanessa Taylor, Lee Twohey, Mark Wilkinson, Catherine Williams, Lee Wimer, Maria Chamberlain, Dan Dolan, Clare McKee, Jonathan Sykes

Location Management

Peter Bardsley, Lucy Foulds, Colin Giles, Steve Harvey, Jon Hills, Duncan Newland, Drew Payne, Sue Quinn, Lee Robertson, Jon Roper, Mark Somner, Dean Glyn Morris

Music Department

David Arch, Robin Ashwell, John Barrett, Jean-Pascal Beintus, Tom Brown, Elin Carlson, Peter Clarke, Paul Clarvis, Peter Cobbin, Grace Davidson, Chris Deacon, Alexandre Desplat, Michael Dore, Xavier Forcioli, Mai Fujisawa, Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson, Mark Graham, Nicholas Hooper, Robert Houston, Aled Jenkins, Allan Jenkins, Randy Kerber, Paul Kimber, Joanna Forbes L Estrange, Carmine Lauri, Edie Lehmann Boddicker, London Symphony Orchestra, London Voices, Steve Mair, Sue Mallet, Russell Matthews, Jon Mattox, Gerard McCann, Stuart Morton, Bill Newlin, Sam Okell, John Parricelli, Ben Parry, Neil Percy, Victor Pesavento, Conrad Pope, Paul Pritchard, Marni Sanders, Gaby Santinelli, Naomi Sato, Saymawn, Nan Schwartz, Sarah Simmonds, Sissel, Steven L. Smith, Peter Snipp, David Stal, Alison Stephens, Marc Stevens, Clifford J. Tasner, James Thatcher, Lawrence Wallington, Kirsty Whalley, John Williams, Alejandro de la Llosa, Dave Foster

Script and Continuity Department

Rebecca Hall, Nicoletta Mani, Sharon Mansfield, Max Vergara Poeti-Marentini, Anna Worley

Transportation Department

Nigel Birtchnell, Tony Cooper, Paul Deluce, Warren Deluce, Mark Dilliway, Jerry Hamshar, Ashley Hollebone, Nick Kenyon, Louise MacLeod, Jason Mortlock, David Rosenbaum, Emma Savin, Clive Shaw, Harry Taylor, Bill Walker, Alan Watts, Ian Yea

Additional Crew

Nicholas Akinnibousun, Lucinda Barker, Celia Barnett, Michael Berendt, Vicky Bishop, Sam Blackmore, Laura Boccanera, Sarah Boezalt, Ryan Bohan, Valentina Borfecchia, Rachel Bucknor, Ken Burry, Katie Byles, Brett Carter, Shoky Carter, Nicky Coats, Mark Cockren, Rosie Coker, Emily Cordier, Maria Cork, Dean Crawford, Joe Crossley, Bex Dark, Vanessa Davies, Tony Davis, Filippo Delaunay, Dionbowes, Emma Dunleavy, Illtud Llyr Dunsford, Colin Dye, Marilyn Edmond, Karen Fayerty, Amanda Fernie, Alastair Ferris-Leak, Stephen Finch, Lucia Foster Found, Charlotte Gamble, Kate Garbett, Holly Gardner, Alex Gavigan, Gary Gero, Richard Gibbs, Charlie Gibson, Sam Girdler, Lucinda Glenn, Joe Halford, Anna Hall, Natalie Hallam, Alison Harris, Nora Henderson, Milo Hewitt, Alexandra Hind, Adam Holmes, Natasha Hook, Nick Hore, Jason Huberman, Gary Huddless, Dave Jackson, Blake Johnson, Chaz Johnson, Alexandra Jordan, David Keadell, Karl King, Alex Klien, Patricia Kung, Nick Laurence, Gareth Lewis, Matt Longley, Caroline Lovelace, Lucy Lund, Delphi Lythgoe, Robert Madden, Lara Marsden, Rosie McArthur, Suzanne McGeachan, Sarah McKenna, Oliver Mitchell, Zoe Morgan Chiswick, Brady Mutch, NairRohit, Gary Nixon, Annabel Norbury, Roxanne Odd, Alfie Oldman, Anji Oliver, Richard Osborne, Andy Parry, Roberto Perez Antolin, Shehawnee Prescod, Ben Quirk, Jason Rickwood, Linda Jayne Roberts, Amy Robertson, Myles Robey, Jamie Roche, Jay Rosenwink, Will Samuelson, Christine Samways, Paula Sargeant, Kirsty Savory, Rick Schirmer, Steve Scott, Hamish Secrett, Ty Senior, Rohit Sharma, Dave Shaw, Adam C. Sherer, Toby Spanton, Brian Steele, Vaughn Stein, Andy Stephens, Penelope Taylor, Katharine Tidy, Rob Townsend, Georgette Turner, Olive Uniacke, Louise Van Hamme, Richard Wild, Lewis Will, Janet Willis, Oliver Wiseman, Winnie Wishart, Jamie Wolpert, Will Wood, Lukus Alexander, Kiri Bloom, Lukas DiSparrow, Gabrielle Fritz, Barnaby Gorton, Philip Harvey, Ben Hope, Uschi Hugo, Cameron Lawther, Ryan Locke, Ian Mitchell, Richard Osborne, Benjamin Perkins, Natasha Phelan, Bernd Rumpf, Adam Sopp, Sam Weeden, Simon Wilkinson

Thanks

Matias Cicero, Ann Koska

Genres

Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Companies

Warner Bros., Heyday Films, Moving Picture Company (MPC)

Countries

UK, USA

Languages

English, Latin

ContentRating

PG-13

ImDbRating

8.1

ImDb Rating Votes

868019

Metacritic Rating

85

Short Description

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 is a 2011 fantasy film directed by David Yates and distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures. It is the second of two cinematic parts based on J. K. Rowling s 2007 novel of the same name and the eighth and final instalment in the Harry Potter film series. It was written by Steve Kloves and produced by David Heyman, David Barron, and Rowling. The story continues to follow Harry Potter s quest to find and destroy Lord Voldemort s Horcruxes in order to stop him once and for all.

The film stars an ensemble cast consisting of Daniel Radcliffe as Harry Potter, and Rupert Grint and Emma Watson as Harry s best friends, Ron Weasley and Hermione Granger, alongside Helena Bonham Carter, Robbie Coltrane, Ralph Fiennes, Michael Gambon, John Hurt, Jason Isaacs, Kelly MacDonald, Gary Oldman, Alan Rickman, Maggie Smith, and David Thewlis. Principal photography began on 19 February 2009, and was completed on 12 June 2010, with reshoots taking place in December 2010.

Part 2 was released in 2D, 3-D and IMAX cinemas worldwide from 13 to 15 July 2011, and is the only Harry Potter film to be released in 3-D. The film was a commercial success and one of the best-reviewed films of 2011, earning praise for the acting, Yates s direction, musical score, visual effects, cinematography, action sequences, and satisfying conclusion of the saga. At the box office, Part 2 claimed the worldwide opening weekend record, earning $483.2 million, as well as setting opening day and opening weekend records in various countries. Part 2 grossed over $1.3 billion worldwide and became the third-highest-grossing film, as well as the highest-grossing film of 2011. It is currently the highest-grossing film in the Harry Potter series, as well as in the Wizarding World franchise, and the ninth film to gross over $1 billion. It is also the highest-grossing film ever released by Warner Bros. The film won several awards and was nominated for many more, including three nominations at the 84th Academy Awards for Best Art Direction, Best Makeup and Best Visual Effects.

The Blu-ray and DVD sets were released on 11 November 2011 in the United States and on 2 December 2011 in the United Kingdom. The film was also released in the Harry Potter: Complete 8-Film Collection box set on DVD and Blu-ray, which included all eight films and new special features. Part 1 and Part 2 were released as a combo pack on DVD and Blu-ray on 11 November 2011 in Canada.

Box Office Budget

$125,000,000 (estimated)

Box Office Opening Weekend USA

$169,189,427

Box Office Gross USA

$381,447,587

Box Office Cumulative Worldwide Gross

$1,342,359,942

Keywords

Friendship,snake,ginny weasley character,lucius malfoy character,hermione granger character