MATRIX REVOLUTIONS (DVD)

Other Marketplace Price: $17.99Sale Price:$14.99

1 in stock

Ask a Question
SKU: dvd-movie-1418 Categories: , , Tag: Condition: New
Item is New Stock.
Shipping US
FREE SHIPPING

FREE Shipping!

Shipping US
Expedited 2-3 Day

US Shipping: $14.99 Unlimited Items.

Shipping
Canada

Canada Shipping: Flat $34.99.
Note: Additional Duties and/or Taxes May be Required Upon Delivery in Your Country.

Shipping Int'l Standard

International Shipping: $64.99 Worldwide.
Note: Additional Duties and/or Taxes May be Required Upon Delivery in Your Country.

Shipping
Local Pick Up

FREE Local Pick Up in Store

MATRIX REVOLUTIONS (DVD)

The Matrix Revolutions is a 2003 American science fiction action film written and directed by the Wachowskis. It is the third installment in The Matrix film series, released six months following The Matrix Reloaded. The film stars Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Jada Pinkett Smith, Monica Bellucci, Lambert Wilson, and Mary Alice who replaces Gloria Foster as the Oracle following her death in 2001.

The film was released simultaneously in 108 territories on November 5, 2003, by Warner Bros. Pictures. While being the final entry in the original trilogy of the series, the Matrix storyline was continued in The Matrix Online video game. It was the first live-action feature film to be released in both regular and IMAX theaters at the same time. It received mixed reviews from critics, with praise for its visual style, performances, action sequences, direction, cinematography, and music, but criticism for its plot, citing it as the weakest film in the series.

Despite the reception, the film was a financial success and grossed $427.3 million worldwide. A fourth film, titled The Matrix Resurrections, began production in February 2020, and was released on December 22, 2021.

Condition

New

Age group

14 Up

Rating MPA

Not Rated

Format

DVD

Brand

Warner Manufacturing

Amazon ASIN

B00G4RDBC2

UPC / EAN

085393320928

Year

2003

ReleaseDate

2003-11-05

RuntimeMins

129

RuntimeStr

2h 9min

Awards

Awards, 5 wins & 36 nominations

Directors

Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski

Writers

Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski

Stars

Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss

Produced by

Bruce Berman, David Forbes, Grant Hill, Andrew Mason, Phil Oosterhouse, Vicki Popplewell, Steve Richards, Joel Silver, Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski

Music by

Don Davis

Cinematography by

Bill Pope

Film Editing by

Zach Staenberg

Casting By

Mali Finn, Shauna Wolifson

Production Design by

Owen Paterson

Art Direction by

Hugh Bateup, Jules Cook, Catherine Mansill, Charlie Revai

Set Decoration by

Brian Dusting

Costume Design by

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department

Steven E. Anderson, Jessica Clay, Charmaine Connelly, Rick Connelly, Judith A. Cory, Gretchen Davis, Debra Dietrich, Troy Follington, Maggie Fung, Cindy Gardner, Sean Genders, Tina Gordon, Warren Hanneman, Joel Harlow, Miia Kovero, Michael Krehl, Araxi Lindsey, Gilbert A. Mosko, Margarita Pidgeon, Kris Ravetto, Peter Robb-King, Deborah Taylor, Sheldon Wade, David Willis, Victoria Wood, Laurelle Ziento, Kerrin Jackson, Alastair Murray, Andrea Pino, Nadine Wilkie

Production Management

Jessica Alan, Daniel R. Chavez, Amanda Crittenden, Mitchell E. Dauterive, Bill Draper, Grant Hill, L. Dean Jones Jr., Pat Lacey, Dermot Leybourne, Simon Lucas, Wil Milne, Nathaniel Purdon, Paul Ranford, Gerald Scaife

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Deborah Antoniou, Drew Bailey, Naomi Enfield, Sean Hobin, Bruce Hunt, Samantha McGrady, James McTeigue, Robert J. Mooney, John M. Morse, Giovanni Pacialeo, Toby Pease, Kimble Rendall, Claire Richardson, Charles Rotherham, Hamish Roxburgh, Paul Sullivan

Art Department

Joshua Adams, John Allan, Kristen Anderson, Tony Bardolph, Thomas A. Barone, Dave Bartlett, Shane Bennett, Simon Bethune, Ian Bickerton, Colette Birrell, Kris Boxell, Carl Braga, Nicola Buck, Shane Buckallew, Gary Cameron, Andrew Chan, Diana Valia Chen, Richard W. Clot, Jules Cook, Matthew Cotter, Martin Crouch, Adrian Dalton, Geofrey Darrow, Kristen Davis, Norm DeCarlo, Ricardo F. Delgado, Brad Diebert, Mark Diggins, Yerant Douvalian, Damien Drew, Tony Drew, Mariano Díaz, Benjamin Edelberg, Vanessa Edwards, Tom Ehline, Simon Elsley, Darren Fieldhouse, Craig Fison, Brian Flora, Trish Foreman, Greg Francek, Qris Fry, Marc Gabbana, Darek Gogol, Maya Gorman, Adam Grace, Dale Haugo, Aaron Haye, Michael Henry, Mark Hitchler, Gordon Hobkirk, Joe Hoogerhyde, Sean House, Laurie Hughes, George Hull, Christian Kastner, Philip Keller, Geoff Kemmis, Tony Kieme, Cindi Knapton, Hannah Knowlton, Jacinta Leong, Andrew Lewis, John Lister, William S. Maxwell III, Simon McGuire, Kevin McManus, Doni McMillan, Thomas Meikle, Rob Menzer, Frazer Moore, Karen Murphy, Marian Murray, Simon Murton, Patrick Musni, Dave Nagel, Ben Nichols, Nanci Noblett, John Oster, Kate Patrick, Slavko Peraic, John Pickering, Miles Pitt, Jim Poynter, Joanna Pullen, Keith Rae, Hamish Raven, Ronald R. Reiss, Tom Richardson, Daniella Rigby, Aimee Rousey, Adam Savage, Hal Schlax, Craig Seamas, Steve Skroce, Danny Strachan, Rpin Suwannath, Christopher Tangney, Philip Thomas, Nicholas Tory, Michael Turner, Belinda Villani, Tom Vukmanic, Matt Weeding, Butch West, Lauren Wilbow, Philip Worth, Peter Wyborn, Mary-Liz Andrews, Amanda Clarke, Fon Davis, Lincoln Head, Daniel Pelton, Andrew Pryer

Sound Department

Richard Adrian, Christopher Alba, Chad Algarin, Nancy Barker, Paul Berolzheimer, Thom Brennan, Stephanie Brown, Rick Camara, David E. Campbell, Rick Canelli, Dane A. Davis, Bill R. Dean, André Dias, Julia Evershade, Scott Jason Farr, John P. Fasal, Stephanie Flack, Angela Hackner, Paul Hackner, David Jobe, Michael Edward Johnson, Mark Johnston, Andrew Lackey, Mary Jo Lang, Mark Larry, David Lee, Eric Lindemann, Mario Lorenzo, Noel McIntosh, Michael W. Mitchell, Alyson Dee Moore, Scott Morgan, Miles Neff, Gerry Nucifora, Thomas J. O Connell, Urban Olsson, Scott Oyster, Martin Pashley, Steve Pederson, James Azizi Penny, Tony Pilkington, Eryne Prine, John T. Reitz, John Roesch, Gregg Rudloff, Mark van Kool, Donna G. Walker, Bryan O. Watkins, Nathan Whitehead, Cynthia DeLaney Gorman, Sreejesh

Special Effects by

Christian T. Andrews, Billy Aziz, John Bennett, Steve Bolan, Steven Boyle, Robbie Clot, Steve Courtley, Laurie Davidson, Eric Dressor, Dave Fogler, Dennis Forry, Gary Fry, Tom Gibbons, Paul Gorrie, Tristan Hadden, Cat Hart, Catherine Hart, Rob Heggie, Leo Henry, Matt Heron, Brent Heyning, Steak House, Jamie Hyneman, Amanda Instone, Paul Katte, Adam Kealy, Jim Leng, Daniel Letch, Damian Lund, Andres Martinez, Pierre Maurer, Tim McGaw, Dan Myricks, Dave Nagel, Nick Nicolaou, Dan Oliver, David Pride, Tim Riach, Catherine Roehl, Arthur Spink Jr., Sarah Stanbridge, Taj Trengove, David Trethewey, Kevin Turner, Jeff Valdez, Matt Ward, Steve Yardley, Phillip Young, Eric Cotton, Russell Sharp, Bryan Sides

Visual Effects by

Nathan Abbot, Tony Abejuro, Gary Abrahamian, Matthew Adams, Amit Agrawal, Laide Agunbiade, Tim Ahern, Robin Akin, Tony Alexander, Chris Allen, Simon Allen, Alexandra Altrocchi, Dovi Anderson, Greg Anderson, Florent Andorra, Christian T. Andrews, Shinsaku Arima, Allan Arinduque, Daniel Arkin, Oliver Arnold, Deb Asch, Matt Ashton, Courtney Atinsky, Steve Avoujageli, Cheryl Bainum, Tom Baker, Lyndon Barrois, Travis Baumann, Yakov Baytler, Jeremy Beadell, Xavier Bec, Bill Beemer, Kevin Bell, Jeffrey Benoit, John R.A. Benson, Patrick Bergeron, Roy Berkowitz, Lloyd Bernberg, Jim Berney, Vlad Bina, Alicia Bissinger, Nicolas Bonnell, Francois Bordez, Jayni Borgaro, George Borshukov, Alan Boucek, Christian Bouyer, John Bozzalla, Michael Brazelton, Brian Brecht, Devin Breese, Ryan Bright, Phil Brotherton, Simon Brown, Matt Brumit, Wendell Bruno, Pierre Buffin, Duncan Burbidge, Markus Burki, Caroline L. Cameron, Dan Camp, Marc Canas, Brian Cantwell, Jen Cantwell, Ozzie Carmona, Rusty Case, John Cassella, Jerry Castro, Trevor Cawood, Dan Cayer, Dominick Cecere, Camille Cellucci, Stephane Ceretti, Peter Chesloff, Nicolas Chevallier, Jon Childress Farmer, Kate Choi, Eduardo Cisneros, Michael Jared Clausen, John Clinton, Terry Clotiaux, Webster Colcord, Tim Coleman, Michael Comly, Spencer Cook, Dennis Cooper, Cyril Cosenza, Danielle Costa, Filippo Costanzo, Ron Crabb, Kevin Culhane, Tiffany Cullum, Sean Cushing, Dominic Daigle, Mike Dalzell, John JD Daniel, James H. Dargie, Sumit Das, Michael Daugherty, August Alondra Davies, Thomas A. Davila, Fon Davis, Mark Andrew De La Garza, David Grue Debry, Chris Del Conte, Valerie Delahaye, Doug Delaney, Owen Demers, Steve Demers, John D.J. Des Jardin, Matt Dessero, Andrew Dickson, Dan Dixon, Sandy Dong, Tim Donlevy, Andrea Donnelly, Robert Dorris, Brennan Doyle, Christina Drahos, David S. Dranitzke, Haarm-Pieter Duiker, Laurens Ehrmann, Thomas Elder-Groebe, Janeen Elliott, Fabian Elmers, Steve Emerson, Christopher J. Eng, Douglas Epps, Eyal Erez, Katharine Evans, Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith, Ken Faiman, Matt Farell, Daniel Favini, Todd Fellows, Deak Ferrand, Aaron Florez, Donald Fly, Dave Fogler, Nathan Fok, Cameron Folds, Justin Folk, Brad Fox, Page Frakes, Scott Frankel, John Fraser, Brian Freisinger, Haskell Friedman, Scott Fritts, Michael G. Fudge, Jenny Fulle, John Gabriel, John Gaeta, Michael Gaiser, Nicolas Galan, Jason Galeon, Amy Garback, Sergio Garcia Abad, Christina Garcia Weiland, Michael Garza, Sophie Gateau, Amy Gatzert, Michael Gay, Larry Gaynor, Adam Gerardin, Allan Gersten, Roger Gibbon, John Gibson, Jeff Gilliam, Aaron Gilman, Bill Gilman, Kenneth Gimpelson, Diana Giorgiutti, Dan Glass, Rick Glenn, Juan S. Gomez, Jennifer Gonzalez, Demian Gordon, David Gottlieb, Randy Goux, Clark Graff, Justin Graham, Luis Grané, Anthony Greene, Rosemarie Greer, William Groebe, Jon Guidinger, Christopher Gwynne, Ray Haleblian, Chris Hall, Nelson Hall, Jamie Hallett, Neal Halter, Jason M. Halverson, Tyler Ham, Joseph Hamdorf, Christopher Hamilton, Mark Hamilton, Andy Harbeck, Andrew Hardingham, Joe Harkins, Andrew R. Harris, Anthony Harris, Craig Hayes, Lyndal Heathwood, Niles Heckman, Allen Hemberger, Joe Henke, John Hewitt, Brent Heyning, Jep Hill, Bryan Hirota, George Ho, Maura Hogan, Aaron Holly, Amy Hollywood Wixson, Cindy Hong, Ryan Hopkins, Mark Hopper, Traci Horie, Lubo Hristov, Victor Huang, Michael Huber, George Hull, Richard Hurrey, Tom L. Hutchinson, Kenneth Ibrahim, Doug Ikeler, Tristan Ikuta, Steven Ilous, Grant Imahara, Eric Ingerson, Amanda Instone, Aruna Inversin, Rodney Iwashina, John L. Jack, Matt Jacobs, Josh R. Jaggars, Aaron James McComas, Oliver James, John K. Jenkins, Mike Jobe, Jeff A. Johnson, Joshua H. Johnson, Michael Johnson, Les G. Jones, Tobin Jones, Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty, Greg Juby, Kirk Jung, Kory Juul, Kaishin Kam, Carl Kaphan, Bard Anders Kasin, Jeff Kasunic, Dan Kaufman, Patrick Kavanaugh, Keith Kellogg, Mike Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Sevendalino Khay, Andrew Young Kim, Ken Satchel King, David Kintner, Joel Kittle, John Klepper, Marta Knudsen, Robert Komatsu, Zsolt Krajcsik, Derek Krauss, Scott Kravitz, Christian Kubsch, Daniel Kuehn, Takashi Kuribayashi, René Kuys, Nicki La Rosa, Bill LaBarge, Luis Labrador, Cam Langs, Oystein Larsen, Laurent Lavigne, Maryjane Layani, Tram Le-Jones, Demetrius Leal, Mike Leben, John Lee, John J.S. Lee, Stephanie C. Lee, Mark Lefitz, Mohen Leo, John M. Levin, J.P. Lewis, Letia Lewis, Kim Libreri, Scott Liedtka, Gregory D. Liegey, Rosa Lin, David A. Link, Randy Link, David Lipton, Kimberley Liptrap, Jonathan Litt, Zachary Lo, Andy Lomas, Timothy Loughran, Stephen Lunn, Brian Lutge, Michael Lynch, Skye Lyons, Bob Lyss, Jean Baptiste Lère, Alastair Macleod, John Magdziarz, Richard Mahon, Mark Manfrey, Dev Mannemela, Anthony Mark Viverito, Rick Markle, Eric Marko, Dennis A. Martin, Adam Martinez, Andres Martinez, Kent Matheson, Pierre Maurer, Olivier Maury, Gerald McAleece III, Richard McBride, Jason McCallum, Kate McCarthy, Matt McDonald, Rodney J. McFall, Kevin McGowan, Erika A. McKee, John J. Meehan, Gustav Melich, Ed Mendez, Clear Menser, August Meredith, Meredith Meyer-Nichols, Diana Miao, Steve Michel, Neil Michka, Tadao Mihashi, Seth F. Miller, Kristen Millette, Noah Mizrahi, Evangeline Monroy, Rodney Montague, Douglas L. Moore, Sarah Moore, Mike Morasky, Amanda Morrison, Jake Morrison, Michael Mortimer, Natalya Lissa Mortimer, Bo Mosley, Tricia Mulgrew, Michael Mulholland, Colette Mullenhoff, Craig Mullins, Andrew Mumford, Enrique Munoz, Matthew Muntean, George Murphy, Stephen Murphy, Guido Muzzarelli, Kenneth Nakada, Marc Nanjo, Maks Naporowski, Serena Rainbow Naramore, Cameron Neilson, John Nelson, Mark Nettleton, Ben Nichols, Bruce Nicholson, Gregory Nic Nicholson, Fong Nickson, Grant Niesner, Rob Nitsch, Alberto Noti, Rob Nunn, Carina Ohlund, Nancy Ong, William Opdyke, Julie Orosz, Toshiyasu Otsuka, Chris Paizis, John Edgar Park, Brice Parker, Stephen J. Parker, Chris Paxson, Andrew Pearce, Zoe Peck-Eyler, Carlos Pedroza, Kira-Anne Pelican, Maricela Perdomo, Cristin Pescosolido, Mariano Peterson, David Petry, Christopher Petty, Devorah Petty, Gerard Benjamin Pierre, Jamie Pilgrim, Dan Piponi, Domi Piturro, Danielle Plantec, Matt Plec, Ann Podlozny, Annie Pomeranz, Felix Pomeranz, Bryan Poon, Jason Porter, Athena Portillo, Daniel Pratt, Tony Preciado, Travis Price, Ben Procter, Thomas Proctor, Tom Proost, Qarl, The-Hung Quach, Steven Quinones-Colon, Edward Quintero, Søren Ragsdale, Naomi Ruth Raine, Rebecca Ramsey, Ollie Rankin, Mathieu Raynault, Nate Reid, Anthony Reyna, Jay Reynolds, Steve Rheinfrank, Anthony Riazzi, Peter Richardson, George Richman, Shane Roberts, Tracey Roberts, Kyle Robinson, Troy Robinson, Barnaby Robson, Greg Rodin, Bob Roesler, Craig Edward Rogers Jr., Jody Rogers, Jules Roman, Kevin Romond, Jacqueline Rosado, Charles Rose, Daniel P. Rosen, Eric Roth, Marc Roth, Jake Rowell, Marlin Rowley, Ari Rubenstein, Alonzo Ruvalcaba, Amy Ryan Gunson, Chris Ryan, Chris Ryan, Heather MacPhee Ryan, Ian Sachs, Josh Saeta, J.R. Salazar, Lucas Salton, Nicole Samarron, Jose Samson, Steve J. Sanchez, Richard Sandoval, Joey Santana, Michael Sarkis, Amy Sauro, Adam Savage, Adam Schardein, Thomas Schelesny, Eduardo Lalo Schmidek, Mike Schmitt, Andrew Schneider, Janelle Schneider, Ryan Schnizlein, Durant Schoon, Julien Schreyer, Rick Schulze, Eric Schweickert, Candice Scott, David Seager, Misty Segura-Bowers, Kent Seki, Dan Seneres, Atsushi Seo, Nelson Sepulveda, Pepe Serventi, Nick Seuser, Naz Shams, Jeff Shank, Gregory Shimp, Scot Shinderman, Jason Shulman, John Siczewicz, Mark Siew, Aaron Singer, Kawaldeep Singh, Matt Sloan, Tom Slovick, Brian W. Smith, David Earl Smith, Keith W. Smith, Kevin Andrew Smith, R. Matt Smith, Sharmishtha Sohoni, Oksana Sokol, Drew Solodzuk, Young Song, Alan Sonneman, Scott Souter, Bret St. Clair, Jeremy Sternberg, Joe Woodward Stevenson, John Stillman, Tamara Stone, Joshua Storck, Joe Strasser, Sonja Struben, Rosanna Sun, Masuo Suzuki, Steve Switaj, Emi Tahira, Joe Takai, Suan Ching Tan, Bruce Tartaglia, Mika Taylor, Patrick Taylor, Christina Tempelaar-Lietz, Joanne Thiel, Deborah Thomas, Mathew Thomas, Clint Thorne, James D. Tittle, Ryan Michael Todd, Matthew Tomlinson, Marc Toscano, Vincent Toscano, Linda Tremblay, Dan Trezise, Bart Trickel, Chris Trimble, Vincent Truitner, Melissa Tseng, David Valdez, Nowell Valeri, Bil Van Ness, Jean-Marc van Rijswick, Alexander Vegh, John Vegher, Attila Veress, Dominique Vidal, Bruno Vilela, Andres Vitale, John Volny, Kenneth Voss, Paul Waggoner, Matt Wallin, Christopher Walsh, Kelly Walsh, Shawn Walsh, Matthew A. Ward, Jason Wardle, Martin Weaver, David Weinstein, Barry Weiss, Matthew P. Welker, Davy Wentworth, Jodie Weston, Bryan Whitaker, Len White, Neha Wickramasekaran, Shannon Wiggins, Rod Williams, Jeremie Winslow, Eric Withee, Jenny Wolfe-Binder, Amber Wong, Raymond Wong, Vicki Wong, Janet Yale, Kyle Yamamoto, Jason Yanofsky, Dylan Yeo, Doug Yoshida, Robin D. Young, Scott Younkin, PeiPei Alena Yuan, Alon Zaslavsky, Blade Zavier, David Zbriger, Bjorn Zipprich, Denise Ballantyne, Alex Brownell, Salvatore Catanzaro, Ben De Luca, Anna Dickinson, Jesse Fernley, Frank Gallego, Robert Gardiner, Brian Gardner, Dylan Gottlieb, Steve Griffith, Taigne Hammock, Erica Hornung, Flip Livingston, Katie McCaffrey, Fabien Micallef, Tarco Mirza, Mark Prusten, Matthew M. Robinson, Michael Root, Juan Rubio, Marian Rudnyk, Steven Seed, Eric Soulvie, Christa Starr, Mitch Zeitlin

Stunts

Milan Alavanja, Cameron Ambridge, Ray Anthony, Clancy Beck, Keir Beck, Nils Bendix, Glenn Boswell, Bob Bowles, Danielle Burgio, Marky Lee Campbell, Sebastiano Cartier, Raelene Chapman, Tiger Hu Chen, Huckle Cleary, Michelle Comerford, Harry Dakanalis, Helen Delaney, Danial Donai, Mark Duncan, Jared S. Eddo, Nash Edgerton, Ousaun Elam, Christian J. Fletcher, Grant Fletcher, Craig Gale, Helen Gray, Mike Gunther, James Gutierrez, Charlie Hobson, Mick Hodge, Lou Horvath, Charles Ingram, Graham Jahne, Brendan Jakins, Peter Jeremijenko, Huen Chiu Ku, Alex Kuzelicki, Chi Tai Lam, Dion Lam, David Leitch, Chi Wah Ling, Brad Martin, Robert McDougall, Nick McKinless, Scott McLean, Phil Meacham, Chris Mitchell, Darren Andrew Mitchell, Angela Moore, John O Connell, Chris O Hara, Philip Partridge, Puven Pather, Melanie Peyton-Smith, Robert Powell, Darrin Prescott, Barry Ratcliffe, Pat Romano, R.A. Rondell, Mick Roughan, Warwick Sadler, George Saliba, Michael Saliba, David Schultz, Brett Sheerin, Yasca Sinigaglia, Cathy Small, Brit Sooby, Steve Stafford, Chad Stahelski, Gillian Statham, Gary Ray Stearns, Leo Stripp, Scott Sullivan, Glenn Suter, Darko Tuscan, Bernadette Van Gyen, Gordon Waddell, Aaron Walters, Min Windle, Avril Wynne, Shun-Yee Yuen, Shea Adams, David Kilde, Zed Korshoonoff, Brad Martin

Camera and Electrical Department

Ian Barwick, Jonathan Beament, Stuart Bell, J. Chuck Biagio, Ian Bird, Hans Bjerno, Jasin Boland, Mal Booth, Ray Brown, Matt Buchan, Dave Childers, Ian Chriss, Matt Clyde, Marty Coen, Gregory Collis, Steve Condiotti, Toby Copping, Dino Corti, Ross Emery, Kevin Erb, Martin Fargher, Bob Finley III, Frank Flick, Reg Garside, Gary Gill, Richard Gill, Jeff Gilliam, Melinda Sue Gordon, Mark Harris, Don L. Henderson, Philip Ho, Frank Hruby, Adam Hunter, Gillian Huxley, Dennys Ilic, Neil James, Wilfried Jeanblanc, Mark Jefferies, Paul Johnstone, Geoff Kelly, Kenneth Spike Kirkland, Adam Kuiper, Ulrike Lamster, Michael Larcombe, Peni Loloa, Zachary Love, Joshua Lubensky, Greg Luntzel, Paul Marbury, Richard Mason, Iain Mathieson, Starrs McBurney, Robert Boomer McCann, Gary McClendon, Calum McFarlane, Peter McManus, Paul Micallef, Paul Mitton, Sean Hunter Moe, Spencer Mulcahy, Jay Munro, Luis Olivares, Orlando Orona, Phil Pastuhov, Michael Pedder, Peter Quinn, Jem Rayner, Henry Richards, Andrew Rowlands, Paul Sanchez, Michael Sarkis, Oliver Scott, Rod Scott, Paul Shakeshaft, Zeb Simpson, Howard Smith, Jimmy Stuart, Justin Sykes, Michael Taylor, Luke Thomas, David Thomson, Jay Torta, Brett Tracey, John Trunk, I.J. Van Perre, Michael Vivian, Aron Walker, Helen Ward, Geoffrey Wharton, Peter Whitby, Rod Williams, Grant Wilson, Matt Windon, Michael Best, Michael Ryan Burns, Mark Kupenga, Andy Mutton

Animation Department

David Bawel, Michael Brunet, Chuck Duke, Cameron Folds, Derek Friesenborg, Tom Gibbons, Chris Lentz, Randy Link, Ethan Marak, Stephen Moros, Kurt Nellis, Henry Sato Jr., Jesse Sugarman, Bill Tessier, Albert Bravo

Casting Department

Barbara Harris, Lindsey Hayes Kroeger, Evan Knowles, Neal Dodson, Jennifer Jarvis, Sharat Raju, David Rapaport

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gloria Bava, Genevieve Blewitt, Dan Bronson, Joanne Collins, Amanda Craze, Ivana Daniele, Christine Dye, Rhonda Earick, Jamella Hassan, Andrea Hood, Clare Howie, Elly Kamal, Tasha Le Mel, Alex Locke, Penny Mackie, Oriana Merullo, Daniela Moore, Fiona Nichols, Rebeka L. Roberts, Chandra Telfer, Jo Thorpe, Derek Sullivan

Editorial Department

Craig Alpert, Todd Baillere, Thaddeus Baker, David Birrell, Susan Bliss, Sean Callan, Catherine Chase, Charlie Fuguet, Ed Fuller, Allison Gibbons, Mo Henry, Jenny Hicks, Dave Lee, Catherine Liu, Cynthia Morris, David Orr, Ian Slater, Michael Struk, Bill Daly, Scott Freeman

Location Management

Belinda Dean, Marcus Levy, Peter Martorano, Peter J. Novak, David L. Wolfson, Peggy Baslow, Greg Francek, Karen Jine, Peter Lawless, TreJulie Stamos, Eric Towner

Music Department

Mark Adams, Azam Ali, James Atkinson, Herbert Ausman, Joan Beal, Jason Bentley, Bill Booth, Tom Boyd, Reid Bruton, Raymond Burkhart, Elin Carlson, Gloria Cheng, Debbi Datz-Pyle, Don Davis, Burnette Dillon, David Duke, Bill Edwards, Julie Feves, Roy Firestone, Steven R. Galloway, Gregory Geiger, Donald Green, Stephen Grimm, Zigmund Gron, Karen Wilson Harper, Michael Hoffman, The Hollywood Studio Symphony, The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra, Tommy Johnson, Teri Koide, Penka Kouneva, Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Jon Lewis, Erik Lundborg, Guy Maeda, Loren Marsteller, Barbara McDermott, Malcolm McNab, Joe Meyer, Michael Mishaw, Yvonne S. Moriarty, Tim Morrison, Diane Mueller, Brian O Connor, Julie Pearce, Bryan Pezzone, Conrad Pope, Joe E. Rand, Diane Freiman Reynolds, John Reynolds, John Rodd, Ralph Sauer, James Sawyer, Jeffrey Schindler, Jim Self, David Sherr, Armin Steiner, George F. Sterne, Sally Stevens, Eric Stonerook, George Thatcher, Richard Todd, Doug Tornquist, John Van Houten, Alvin Veeh, Brad Warnaar, Dave Washburn, Ben Watkins, Gerald White, Amy Wilkins, Don Williams, Larry Bunker, Tom Calderaro, Dan Goldwasser

Script and Continuity Department

Victoria Sullivan

Transportation Department

Jim Beard, Karen Brakenridge, John Bromstead, Lonnie Craig, Steve Humphrey, Dennis Marchant, Cian O Clery, Frank Rocha, James D. Weston II, Andrew Sparke

Additional Crew

Gordon Andersen, Jason Baird, Sim Bajaj, Billy Barnhart, Jennifer Bauman, Tim Bicio, Matt Bilski, John Bonnin, Mark Bosia, Valary Bremier, Jeffrey Brown, Suzie Bruce, Mandy Butler, Vanessa Carmichael, Daniel R. Chavez, Caryn Cheever, Rody Claude, Mary Clutts, Kristel Crews, Emlyn Crockett, Steve Cronan, Christopher DeFaria, Jacques Dell, Stanley A. Dellimore, William M. DeLuca, James Dornoff, Jamison Empey, Heidi Erl, Lisa Jean Felski, Julio Ferrario, Kerry Fetzer, Andrew Flakelar, Darrell Foster, Richard Franceschini, Ran Francke, Siri Dharma Galliano, Robert Rock Galotti, Michael Garcia, Jan Garner, Corey Garnett, Traci Genders, Jillian Giacomini, Andrew Glass, Michelle Gold, Maya Goodwin, Lou Grant, David Guilbeau, Mark Hager, Melanie Hammond, Kelly Helstrom, Charles Henrich, David Hird, Craig Hosking, Steak House, Sara Howell, Zachary Kahn, Melina Kevorkian, Patrick Kwok, Tom Lafferty, Spencer Lamm, Fiona Landreth, Seth Larney, Ted Leonard, Catherine Leyba, John Malakoff, Cathy Marshall, Gideon Marshall, Rob McCabe, Mimi N. McGreal, Rob McMinn, Reza Mokhtar, Dave Moorer, Jerimiah Morey, Niamh Murphy, Jenny Napier, Talayna Moana Nikora, John O Rourke, Tonia Pearson, Frank Pelluchon, Bob Perkins, Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki, Ronald Rametta, Daniel Rapo, Jacquie Robertson, Michelle Rowe, Bruce Schluter, Dana Schneider, Thomas Scott, Dave Seaborn, Jay Sedrish, Tom Settle, Greg Silverman, Denise Snyder, Alexander C. Sohn, Monika Stankowski, Adrienne Swan, Chris Symonds, Abi Tabone, Dan Talbott, Gary Ticehurst, David Tsao, Kaye Tuckerman, Michelle Tuella, Amanda Uber, Richelle M. Vawter, Janette Vecchiarelli, Geoff Willman, Evan Wilson, Bing Yin, Cheung-Yan Yuen, Woo-Ping Yuen, Ami Zins, Lindsay Cole, Christian Daugherty, Richard Fricker, Donte Gentile, Stew Harty, Sara Elizabeth Joyce, Jason Mack, Les Roberts, Wednezday Ryan, Dan Shimer

Thanks

Matias Cicero

Genres

Action, Sci-Fi

Companies

Warner Bros., Village Roadshow Pictures, NPV Entertainment

Countries

USA, Australia

Languages

Sanskrit, English, French

ContentRating

R

ImDbRating

6.7

ImDb Rating Votes

524080

Metacritic Rating

47

Short Description

The Matrix Revolutions is a 2003 American science fiction action film written and directed by the Wachowskis. It is the third installment in The Matrix film series, released six months following The Matrix Reloaded. The film stars Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Jada Pinkett Smith, Monica Bellucci, Lambert Wilson, and Mary Alice who replaces Gloria Foster as the Oracle following her death in 2001.

The film was released simultaneously in 108 territories on November 5, 2003, by Warner Bros. Pictures. While being the final entry in the original trilogy of the series, the Matrix storyline was continued in The Matrix Online video game. It was the first live-action feature film to be released in both regular and IMAX theaters at the same time. It received mixed reviews from critics, with praise for its visual style, performances, action sequences, direction, cinematography, and music, but criticism for its plot, citing it as the weakest film in the series.

Despite the reception, the film was a financial success and grossed $427.3 million worldwide. A fourth film, titled The Matrix Resurrections, began production in February 2020, and was released on December 22, 2021.

Box Office Budget

$150,000,000 (estimated)

Box Office Opening Weekend USA

$48,475,154

Box Office Gross USA

$139,313,948

Box Office Cumulative Worldwide Gross

$427,344,325

Keywords

Good versus evil,2200s,human versus machine,one against many,virtual reality simulation